IMAFS Awards

Home/IMAFS/IMAFS Awards

2017 IMAFS Winners

Awards are based off of official MCA Rules. Gold, silver, and bronze award medallions that attach to the dash plaque medal were handed out at the Awards Banquet that night at the Homestead Resort. If you are one of the winners and weren’t able to attend, please see one of the officers to claim your award, or you can pick it up at our monthly meeting. Big thanks to Scott Halladay and other helpers for putting on an amazing show, and congratulations to the winners!

Winners

Gold Award – Richard Cushing #64
Gold Award – William Carter #110
Silver Award – Brad Walton #52
Bronze Award – Dan Woodhead #9
Bronze Award – Joe Greenwell #89

Silver Award – Joseph S Jenkins #24

Gold Award – Tom Fowler #17
Gold Award – David Humphreys #94
Silver Award – Keith Ray #38

Silver Award – Keith Stewart #114

Gold Award – Howard Johansen #5

Silver Award – Bill Wedge #32
Bronze Award – Howard Johansen #6
Bronze Award – Steve Phelan #95
Bronze Award – Jim Edwards #36

Silver Award – Riley Keele #16
Silver Award – Lou Pratt #45
Bronze Award – Josh Bryner #34
Bronze Award – Kyle Jensen #80

Bronze Award – Kent Dickinson #77

Silver Award – Mark & Margie James #49
Silver Award – Scott Wenerstrom #78

Gold Award – Zack Butterfield #15
Gold Award – Scott Halladay #19
Gold Award – Guy Brown #23
Bronze Award – Scott Wenerstrom #79
Bronze Award – Skip Woolston #11
Bronze Award – Bill Frampton #26
Bronze Award – Bryce Conto #68

Gold Award – Evan Page #3
Gold Award – Donald Jones #44
Silver Award – Darin Cummins #86

Gold Award – Pete Marron #35
Gold Award – Richard Brodero #41
Gold Award –Wes Goldsberry #56
Gold Award –Ron Mcafee #62
Silver Award – Brad Walton #51
Silver Award – Shane Varley #71
Bronze Award – Erik Jensen #28
Bronze Award – Richard Graham #74
Bronze Award – Troy Rockhill #102

Gold Award – Daniel Park #12
Gold Award – Craig Park #54
Gold Award – David Sutton #91
Gold Award – Randy Thompson #21

Gold Award – Scott Vanotten #2
Gold Award – Jeffrey Meyer #10
Gold Award – Jay Bryner #31
Gold Award – Aaron Douglas #101
Silver Award – Joseph S Jenkins #25
Silver Award – Keith Ray #39
Silver Award – Richard Brodrero #42
Silver Award – Jeff Glaittli #84
Silver Award – Mark Platt #113
Bronze Award – Theresa Husarik #37

Gold Award – Steve Raleigh #27
Gold Award – Eric Westover #4
Gold Award – Doug Liechty #83
Gold Award – Darlene Hoggan #81
Gold Award – No Name #99

Gold Award – Josh Bryner #33
Gold Award – Timmy T Bernardo #61
Gold Award – Kelly Kirkpatrick #1
Silver Award – Gary Hicken #14

Silver Award – Spencer Niebuhr #63

Gold Award – Mike Southerd #67
Gold Award – Cherri Miller #70
Gold Award – Gary Benedetti #84
Silver Award – Don Bartholomew #90

Best Engine – Mike Southerd – #67 (1968 Mustang)
Best Paint – Gary & Kathy Hicken – #13 (1965 Fastback)
Best Interior – Kelly Kirkpatrick – #1 (1934 Ford Coupe)

Mustang – Robert Crandall – #75 (1970 Blue Mach 1)
Mustang – Dan Green – #103 (1968 Green Shelby 428)
Non-Mustang – Roger Broberg – #106 (1958 White/Turquoise Skyliner)